Bridges

22 Projects on File

Bridges Market Sector

Watson Steel has developed the engineering skills and manufacturing capability to provide clients with solutions to the most demanding requirements in this sector.


ProjectLocationYearTonnage
Arsenal North Access BridgeLondon2004360
Arsenal South Access BridgeLondon20041,000
Baltic Millennium BridgeGateshead1999942
Blackfriars Bridge Deck ReplacementLondon20124,960
Blythe Valley Park, M42 OverbridgeSollihull1999400
Channel Tunnel Rail Link Service BridgesDagenham2000214
Corporation Street Footbridge Manchester199828
Doncaster ViaductDoncaster19992,560
East Coast Main Line Bridge for the CTRLLondon20051,577
East Croydon Station FootbridgeEast Croydon2013793
Finnieston BridgeGlasgow20061,450
Gogarburn BridgeEdinburgh2006400
Haydon BridgeHaydon2008600
Midland Mainline Bridges for the CTRLKings Cross20021,052
Newport Street BridgeBolton2005265
Rail Bridge. Number 283 for M6 Toll roadShenstone2001485
Refurbishment of Sean Heuston Bridge, DublinDublin200188
Riverside BridgeCambridge2007200
Selfridges FootbridgeBirmingham200062
Stratford City Link BridgeLondon20091,300
Thameslink Borough Viaduct BridgesLondon20111,630
West Coast Main Line FootbridgesWest Coast1999528