Residential & Hotels

11 Projects on File

Residential and Hotels Market Sector

An increasing proportion of residential buildings are now specified in steel.
Aspects such as enhanced acoustic performance together with cost, speed and flexibility have resulted in several key contract awards to the Group.


ProjectLocationYearTonnage
AmberhallLeeds2004600
Baltic Quays Apartment BlockGateshead20021,400
Holiday Inn - M8 HotelStratford, London20111,723
Ingram StreetGlasgow2005500
Mill Harbour, 41-43London20042,500
Premier InnStraford, London2010910
Silken HotelLondon20082,550
St David Apartment BlockCardiff20012,672
Stakis Metropoliton Hotel, Edgeware RoadLondon19984,000
TallaghtDublin20051.400
Victoria Park Plaza HotelLondon19991,077