Hospitals

15 Projects on File

Hospitals Market Sector

Hospitals are increasingly being specified with steel frames.
Span length, enhanced flexibility, adaptability and speed of construction are significant advantages for the Group in this growing sector.


ProjectLocationYearTonnage
Birmingham HospitalBirmingham200810,000
Blackburn HospitalBlackburn20042,750
Bromley HospitalBromley2001760
Edinburgh Royal InfirmaryEdinburgh19996,100
Etherow Building, Tameside HospitalManchester20091,362
Hereford HospitalHereford19991,118
Hope HospitalSalford20103,000
Lymington New Forest HospitalLymington2005500
New Victoria HospitalKirkcaldy20103,500
Pinderfields HospitalWakefield20082,500
Pontefract HospitalWakefield20071,556
Southmead Hospital RedevelopmentBristol20115,600
Victoria HospitalGlasgow20072,880
Wansbeck Hospital ExtensionAshington2001355
Wharfedale HospitalLeeds2003575