City Centre & Retail

38 Projects on File

City Centre and Retail Market Sector

Major re-development in cities and out-of-town shopping facilities are challenging projects in their own right, requiring different skills and service solutions.
Project management and supply chain linkage are vital aspects in the provision of successful execution.


ProjectLocationYearTonnage
Asda Retail DevelopmentSouthport2001724
Audi, Great West RoadLondon2007700
BroadmeadBristol200713,500
Broadway PlazaBirmingham20025,300
Bullring Shopping CentreBirmingham200113,800
Costco Wholesale UnitGateshead2000543
Croydon Centrale Retail DevelopmentCroydon20015,960
Doncaster InterchangeDoncaster20057,700
Dundrum Shopping CentreDublin200425,000
Eagles MeadowWrexham20078,000
Festival PlaceBasingstoke200012,000
Fremlin Walk Shopping CentreMaidstone20044,775
Gallions ReachBeckton20031,389
Ikea - Ashton-under-LyneAshton-under-Lyne20062,700
IKEA - CoventryCoventry20073,924
IKEA - DublinDublin20082,700
Liberty - RomfordRomford2002450
Marks & Spencer Retail UnitGateshead2003446
Metro Centre Red Quadrant (Debenhams & Mall)Gateshead20032,395
New ShiresLeicester20073,500
Ocean Terminal Shopping CentreLeith20005,720
Pollok Town Centre - Phase 1Glasgow20067,460
PrincesshayExeter20075,300
Riverside DevelopmentHemel Hempstead20052,110
St Oswalds Retail ParkGloucester20051,170
Tesco Store Extension & RefitAltrincham2002900
The Elements (Almondvale Phase 3)Livingston20074,320
The Point VillageDublin200813,200
The RockBury20097,800
Trinity Leeds Shopping CentreLeeds20127,300
Union SquareAberdeen20085,100
Victoria SquareBelfast20075,300
Walsall TownWalsall2001600
Weavers WharfKidderminster2003923
Westfield Shopping CentreWhite City, London200825,000
Westfield Shopping Centre, StratfordLondon201039,500
Westfield, DerbyDerby200612,500
Wigan Grand ArcadeWigan20064,500