Warehouse & Distribution

58 Projects on File

Warehousing and Distribution Market Sector

This is one of the Group’s key sectors.

It is based on several strengths including design capability, supply chain co-ordination and fabrication/erection speeds.


ProjectLocationYearTonnage
Ardra RoadEdmonton20051,000
Avro ParkBurton-on-Trent20081,000
B & Q Distribution CentreWorksop20043,500
Brake Brothers Chill Store ExtensionGrantham2001501
Chivas Brothers Warehouse RemediationMulben20115,400
Consignia Distribution CentreDaventry2003835
ConstellationBristol20082,860
Co-op Distribution FacilityAndover20102,200
Costco Wholesale WarehouseChingford20012,111
Darlington Distribution CentreFaverdale20052,530
Disney Store Distribution CentreLutterworth1999775
Eddie Stobart Distribution WarehouseDaventry19991,190
EurohubCorby2006550
EuropackagingYardley20041,160
Faggs RoadFeltham2007400
Federal ExpressStansted20002,012
FirstpointDoncaster20061,400
GAP Distribution CentreRugby20004,100
G-Park Blue PlanetNewcastle-under-Lyme20082,000
G-Park, BedfordBedford20041,500
G-Park, RugeleyRugeley20082,000
G-Park, SheffieldSheffield20061,400
G-Park, SittingbourneSittingbourne20082,700
Hatton Cross, X2Heathrow20071,630
LM Solutions Distribution CentreHatfield20012,510
Morrisons Regional Distribution CentreBridgwater20112,550
Oliver RoadThurrock20051,150
Plot 1, Zone A, ProLogis ParkWellingborough20071,590
Plot 10, Cabot ParkBristol20071,520
Plot 3200 Matrix ParkChorley2004870
Project Cactus Tesco Distribution WarehouseReading20112,610
Project L'OréalManchester2004890
Project Orange - Iced Water BuildingBridgwater2006300
Project Orange Phase 1Bridgewater20051,400
Project Storm - ASDADoncaster20072,060
Project SunTeesport20084,220
ProLogis Park Dunstable20062,300
Ravensbank - Red 42Redditch2005650
Redhouse InterchangeDoncaster2001443
Regional Distribution Centre (Amazon)Dunfermline20113,400
Rexel WarehouseLutterworth2000628
Rotherham Distribution CentreRotherham20066,000
Sainsbury Distribution CentreWaltham Abbey20014,200
Sainsbury K-line Distribution CentreStoke-On-Trent20012,980
Sainsbury's Distribution CentrePineham20072,190
Somerfield Distribution CentreSt Helens20021,670
South Marston Park Development Swindon20051,800
Tesco Distribution CentreGoole20072,233
Tesco Distribution CentreDonabate20062,750
Tesco Distribution Centre, Project WoodLivingston20073,750
Tesco Distribution WarehouseDaventry2000744
Tibbett & Britten Distribution CentreDaventry20001,517
TK Maxx Distribution CentreNewcastle-Under-Lyme2001860
True NorthSheffield20042,250
Vauxhall Distribution WarehouseEllesmere Port20012,078
W H Malcolm Ltd. Distribution CentreDaventry2000773
Western International MarketHounslow2007800
Wolseley Distribution CentreLeamington Spa20071,700