Power & Energy

15 Projects on File

Power and Energy Market Sector

Power Stations in the UK, Ireland and overseas have always been an important element for the Group where its capability to deal with special construction and engineering requirement leads to their unrivalled success in this sector.
Our experience and professionalism in delivering such projects enables the Group to continue in its pivotal role in supply to this growing sector.


ProjectLocationYearTonnage
Blyth Offshore Wind TurbinesBlyth2000200
Cleveland Waste to Energy PlantBillingham20121,800
Clipper Production BuildingWallsend2010510
ESB Power StationShannonbridge20022,700
Flamoval Power StationFlamoval2010225
Great Yarmouth Power StationGreat Yarmouth19991,270
Jersey Energy from Waste FacilityLa Collete, St Helier2009390
Lakeside Energy from Waste PlantSlough20072,000
Runcorn Waste to EnergyRuncorn20116,150
Sahil & ShahSahil & Shah Fields, Abu Dhabi20116,900
Sakhalin Island - OPF ProjectNogliki, Sakhalin20055,300
Spalding Power StationSpalding20042,000
Staythorpe Power StationNewark20095,000
Vestas Blade Technology CentreIsle of Wight20102240
West Burton Power StationWest Burton, Retford20095,000