Commercial Offices

86 Projects on File

Commercial Offices Market Sector

Commercial offices in London and throughout the UK have become a core of the Group’s activity.
In response to the challenge, new products, processes and methods have been developed to enhance the performance and competence of structural steel contracting in this sector.
Progressive developments include Fabsec®, Firebeam®, Erection Methods and Product Tolerance development.


ProjectLocationYearTonnage
ADC Telecommunications Call CentreGlenrothes20011,540
Aldermanbury SquareLondon20062,400
Amex HouseBrighton20112,230
Atlantic HouseLondon19992,220
Baker Street, 2-14London2012800
Baker Street, 55London200765
Baker Street, 7-15London2010650
Bartholomew Lane, No 1London2009900
Basinghall Avenue, No 1London20062,200
Belgrave HouseLondon20033,088
Bishops Square, SpitalfieldsLondon20049,856
Bishopsgate Office Development, 280London20002,384
Brabazon HouseRedhill2003500
Broomielaw Office Development, 200Glasgow2002780
Building No 6 Atlantic QuayGlasgow2003944
Canary Wharf, 34 Storey TowerLondon20014,650
Cannon PlaceLondon20097,300
Centurion House RedevelopmentLondon2012660
Chichester HouseLondon2012700
Chiswick ParkLondon2001850
Citibank Data CentreLewisham20001,503
Coleman Street, No 1London20061,200
Co-operative HeadquartersManchester20113,200
Crown Place, 30London20072,000
Dearborn Centre TowerChicago20007,025
DEFRA Office BlockCambridge20021,108
Drapers GardensLondon20082,270
DSS OfficesNewcastle 19986,750
Fenchurch StreetLondon1999970
Fitzroy PlaceWestminster20132,417
Global Switch Internet Data Centre - Phase 2London20006,427
Gresham Street, 10London20013,270
Gresham Street, 25London20011,353
Gresham Street, 30London20034,358
Gresham Street, 95London20081,050
Hardman Boulevard, No 1Manchester20033,329
Heron TowerLondon201012,100
Holborn Viaduct, 40London20071,770
Holborn Viaduct, 60London20122,200
Howick PlaceLondon20111,410
Immigration CentreLondon2001200
Juxon HouseLondon2002450
King Williams StreetLondon2002900
Kings PlaceLondon20074,000
Leadenhall StreetLondon201318,100
Lombard Street, 10-15London20021,462
Ludgate WestLondon20071,100
MontevetroDublin20092,200
More London Plot 1London20025,400
More London Plot 3London20052,850
More London Plot 4London20051,540
More London Plot 6London20021,688
More London Plot 7London20095,200
NAPCheltenham20011,200
NEDFAR - Phase 2Newcastle20032,077
NEO BanksideLondon2011950
New CourtLondon20091,750
Norfolk Police HeadquartersWymondham2000909
Ocean Point One Office DevelopmentLeith2003518
Office Block, 1 Park LaneLeeds2000641
One New ChangeLondon20096,300
One Old JewryLondon2007515
Park HouseLondon20116,360
Paternoster Square Building 1London20023,500
Paternoster Square Building 2London20022,870
Piccadilly, 198 - 202 London20071,350
Queen Street, 62London20081,030
Regents PlaceLondon20085,300
Riverbank HouseLondon20094,300
Ropemaker PlaceIslington20085,800
Sackville Street, 9-15London2010483
Scottish ParliamentEdinburgh20022,000
Scottish WidowsEdinburgh20082,800
Seamore ProjectLondon2002450
SophosLondon20021,180
Spinningfields Square, No 1Manchester20031,090
St Andrews Square Office DevelopmentEdinburgh20011,679
St Botolphs HouseLondon20097,200
Stratton StreetLondon2001800
Sun Micro SystemsCamberley2002850
The Place, London BridgeLondon20125,650
The Shard at London BridgeSouthwark201112,700
Threadneedle Street, 60London20082,163
Tower PlaceLondon20013,500
Watermark PlaceLondon20087,000
Wood StreetLondon20062,000